Eucalyptus nitens (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
cited name:
Eucalyptus nitens (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 281 (1921-1924) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitens
epithet recognized: nitens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63282


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus goniocalyx H.Deane & Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus nitens (H.Deane & Maiden) Maiden
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 8: t. 281 (1921-1924) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5hha8nk4iop8j0gdpt35jh4c6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:11:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576167097
SESSION unix time out: 1576167697
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167097
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226