Eucalyptus smithii F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
cited name:
Eucalyptus smithii F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker

J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 265 (1917-1921) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: smithii
epithet recognized: smithii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=63324


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus viminalis H.Deane & Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus smithii F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
J.H. Maiden, Forest Flora of New South Wales, vol. 7: t. 265 (1917-1921) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ohkv0t9dm26o2u9ggfk9nmsj3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:10:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576167053
SESSION unix time out: 1576167653
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576167054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226