Ficus benghalensis L. [as Ficus krishnae C.DC.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8092 (1906) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: krishnae
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=6783

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L. [as Ficus krishnae C.DC.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8052-8111, vol. 132 [ser. 4, vol. 2]: t. 8092 (1906) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0f5c0ubdi59iomibqitr5rr982
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 16:52:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563375177
SESSION unix time out: 1563375777
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563375177
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.43.27