Artemisia incana (L.) Druce [as Tanacetum incanum L.]

Annales du muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 11: t. 21 (1808) [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71526

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Artemisia fasciculata M. Bieb.
  2. Artemisia orientalis Willd.
  3. Artemisia tifliensis Adams ex Besser
  4. Tanacetum incanum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artemisia incana (L.) Druce [as Tanacetum incanum L.]
Annales du muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 11: t. 21 (1808) [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a34atemavrjb0mlh630qjkh4f5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:39:20
SESSION unix time in : 1558712360
SESSION unix time out: 1558712960
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558712360
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77