Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich. [as Orchis odoratissima L.]
cited name:
Orchis odoratissima L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 3: t. 264 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73497


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich. [as Orchis odoratissima L.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 3: t. 264 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ks79oepm3glqla2982nv5ulcb0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 20:30:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573759824
SESSION unix time out: 1573760424
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573759824
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188