Musa paradisiaca L.
cited name:
Musa paradisiaca L.

P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 1: t. 59 (1775-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradisiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradisiacus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77435


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa acutibracteata M.Hotta
  2. Musa alphurica Miq.
  3. Musa aphurica Rumph. ex Sagot
  4. Musa arakanensis F.W.Ripley ex Blechynden
  5. Musa bacoba Rottb.
  6. Musa berteroi Colla
  7. Musa bidigitalis De Wild.
  8. Musa carolinae Sterler
  9. Musa champa Baker
  10. Musa chapara Perr.
  11. Musa chiliocarpa Backer ex K.Heyne
  12. Musa consociata Nakai
  13. Musa corbieri A. Chev.
  14. Musa corniculata Lour.
  15. Musa dacca Horan.
  16. Musa decrescens De Briey ex De Wild.
  17. Musa decrescens De Briey ex De Wild.
  18. Musa decrescens De Briey ex De Wild.
  19. Musa decrescens De Briey ex De Wild.
  20. Musa discolor Horan.
  21. Musa dulcissima Nakai
  22. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  23. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  24. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  25. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  26. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  27. Musa humilis Perr.
  28. Musa ingrata Nakai
  29. Musa jaheri Nakai
  30. Musa maculata Jacq.
  31. Musa megalocarpa Nakai
  32. Musa mensaria Moench
  33. Musa mirabilis Nakai
  34. Musa nigra Perr.
  35. Musa odorata Lour.
  36. Musa oleracea Vieill.
  37. Musa pallida Nakai
  38. Musa paradisiaca Forster f.
  39. Musa paradisiaca De Briey ex De Wild.
  40. Musa paradisiaca De Briey ex De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa paradisiaca L.
P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 1: t. 59 (1775-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j6uj0gitvk77r357lrld8ao3k2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:56:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571345769
SESSION unix time out: 1571346369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571345769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192