Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 1: t. 29 (1750)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77667


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 1: t. 29 (1750)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1f8ha0tt54bhca3c6qdhvvou4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 21:29:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573676959
SESSION unix time out: 1573677559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573676959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188