Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus]
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 3: t. 201 (1757)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=77739


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 3: t. 201 (1757)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2quhtam8pldii5anciunj3el93
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:53:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571471583
SESSION unix time out: 1571472183
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571471583
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109