Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. [as Sinapis incana L.]
cited name:
Sinapis incana L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 2: t. 169 (1772)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78349


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica adpressa (Moench) Boiss.
  2. Brassica geniculata (Desf.) Ball
  3. Brassica geniculata (Desf.) Benth.
  4. Brassica heterophylla (Lag.) Boiss. ex Nyman
  5. Brassica incana (L.) Maly
  6. Brassica incana (L.) Meigen
  7. Brassica nervosa Ball
  8. Brassica nigra (L.) Dosch & J. Scriba
  9. Brassica sylvestris (Meigen) Onno
  10. Cordylocarpus pubescens Sm.
  11. Erucaria hyrcanica DC.
  12. Erucaria persica Gorter ex Ledeb.
  13. Erucastrum heterophyllum (Lag.) Nyman
  14. Erucastrum incanum (L.) Koch
  15. Erucastrum incanum (Desf.) Coss.
  16. Raphanus incanus (L.) Crantz
  17. Rapistrum macedonicum Formánek
  18. Sinapis adpressa (Moench) Schloss. & Vuk.
  19. Sinapis geniculata Desf.
  20. Sinapis heterophylla Lag.
  21. Sinapis incana L.
  22. Sinapis taurica M. Bieb.
  23. Sisymbrium incanum (L.) Prantl
  24. Hirschfeldia adpressa Moench
  25. Hirschfeldia adpressa Batt.
  26. Hirschfeldia geniculata (Desf.) Pomel
  27. Hirschfeldia heterophylla (Lag.) Amo
  28. Hirschfeldia incana (Moench) Maire
  29. Hirschfeldia incana (Batt.) Maire
  30. Hirschfeldia incana (Desf.) Tzvelev
  31. Brassica incana (Desf.) Bonnet & Barratte
  32. Brassica incana Gomez-Campo
  33. Brassica incana Tzvelev
  34. Brassica hirschfeldia E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Foss. [as Sinapis incana L.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 2: t. 169 (1772)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iua433osqt4ld8jtdf5r8m9k00
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:32:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574101934
SESSION unix time out: 1574102534
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574101934
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227