Grangea maderaspatana (L.) Desf. [as Tanacetum aegyptiacum Juss. ex Jacq.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 288 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: aegyptiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maderaspatanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78468

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Artemisia maderaspatana L.
  2. Cotula maderaspatana (L.) Willd.
  3. Cotula sphaeranthus Link
  4. Grangea adansonii Cass.
  5. Grangea glandulosa Fayed
  6. Grangea hispida Humbert
  7. Grangea maderaspatana (L.) Desf.
  8. Grangea maderaspatana Zoll.
  9. Grangea mucronata Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  10. Grangea sphaeranthus (Link) K. Koch
  11. Grangea strigosa Gand.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grangea maderaspatana (L.) Desf. [as Tanacetum aegyptiacum Juss. ex Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Hortus botanicus Vindobonensis, vol. 3: t. 288 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r6etueq43ma3e40i20mqn3gh72
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:34:14
SESSION unix time in : 1558712054
SESSION unix time out: 1558712654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558712054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77