Descurainia millefolia (Jacq.) Webb & Berthel. [as Sinapis millefolia Jacq.]
cited name:
Sinapis millefolia Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 127 (1781-1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: millefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: millefolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78635


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hesperis millefolia (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Sinapis millefolia Jacq.
  3. Sisymbrium millefolium (Jacq.) Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Descurainia millefolia (Jacq.) Webb & Berthel. [as Sinapis millefolia Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: t. 127 (1781-1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4kj1taad4i5e3h6vvnllu4n4c1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 22:05:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573679133
SESSION unix time out: 1573679733
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573679133
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188