Erucastrum strigosum (Thunb.) O.E.Schulz [as Sinapis leptopetala DC.]
cited name:
Sinapis leptopetala DC.

B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 2: t. 87 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strigosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica erosa Turcz.
  2. Brassica leptopetala Sonder
  3. Brassica retrorsa (Burch.) Thell. ex Schinz
  4. Brassica strigosa (Thunb.) DC.
  5. Brassica strigosa Sonder
  6. Erucastrum leptopetalum (DC.) Engl.
  7. Erysimum scabrosum Banks ex DC.
  8. Sinapis leptopetala DC.
  9. Sinapis retrosa Burch. ex DC.
  10. Sisymbrium strigosum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erucastrum strigosum (Thunb.) O.E.Schulz [as Sinapis leptopetala DC.]
B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 2: t. 87 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ldp8d403rc45th0d5u88d4dv5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:26:14
SESSION unix time in : 1573673174
SESSION unix time out: 1573673774
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573673174
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188