Brassica juncea (L.) Czern. [as Sinapis timoriana DC.]
cited name:
Sinapis timoriana DC.

B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 2: t. 88 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: timorianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: junceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79547


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica argyi H.Lév.
  2. Brassica arvensis (L.) Kuntze
  3. Brassica besseriana Andrz. ex Trautv.
  4. Brassica cernua (Thunb.) Matsum.
  5. Brassica cernua Makino
  6. Brassica chenopodiifolia Sennen & Pau
  7. Brassica integrifolia (H.West) O.E.Schulz
  8. Brassica integrifolia (DC.) O.E.Schulz
  9. Brassica japonica (Thunb.) Siebold ex Miq.
  10. Brassica juncea (L.) Coss.
  11. Brassica juncea (Prain) O.E.Schulz
  12. Brassica juncea (L.) N.Busch
  13. Brassica juncea Chen & Yang
  14. Brassica juncea (Prain) O.E.Schulz
  15. Brassica juncea Lee & Lin
  16. Brassica juncea M. Tsen & S.H. Lee
  17. Brassica juncea (West) Thell.
  18. Brassica juncea Yang & Chen
  19. Brassica juncea (Prain) O.E.Schulz
  20. Brassica juncea Sun
  21. Brassica juncea Yang & Chen
  22. Brassica juncea M. Tsen & S.H. Lee
  23. Brassica juncea (Paillieux & Bois) Kitam.
  24. Brassica juncea (Paillieux & Bois) Gladis
  25. Brassica juncea Prain
  26. Brassica juncea (Roxb.) Prain
  27. Brassica juncea Z.I.Mao
  28. Brassica juncea (Z.M.Mao) Gladis
  29. Brassica juncea M.Tsen & S.H.Lee
  30. Brassica lanceolata (DC.) Lange
  31. Brassica napiformis (Paill. & Bois) L.H.Bailey
  32. Brassica richeri Lange
  33. Brassica rugosa (Roxb.) Prain
  34. Brassica taquetii H.Lév.
  35. Brassica willdenovii Boiss.
  36. Brassica abyssinica A. Braun
  37. Brassica juncea L.
  38. Brassica juncea Pailleux & Bois
  39. Brassica timoriana DC.
  40. Brassica juncea E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern. [as Sinapis timoriana DC.]
B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 2: t. 88 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 01muirr43165dn6rspj8hb1uj1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:15:06
SESSION unix time in : 1573575306
SESSION unix time out: 1573575906
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573575306
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91