Tanacetum vulgare L.
tansy
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 1: t. 27 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80906

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum asiaticum Vorosch.
  2. Chrysanthemum boreale (DC.) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Chrysanthemum vulgare (L.) Bernh.
  4. Chrysanthemum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Makino ex Makino & Nemoto
  5. Dendranthema lavandulifolium (Hand.-Mazz.) Y.Ling & C.Shih
  6. Pyrethrum vulgare (L.) Boiss.
  7. Tanacetum boreale Fischer ex DC.
  8. Tanacetum crispum Steudel
  9. Tanacetum umbellatum Gilib.
  10. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  11. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Kuvaev
  12. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Trautv. & C. Meyer
  13. Tanacetum vulgare DC.
  14. Chamaemelum tanacetum (Vis.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum vulgare L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 1: t. 27 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hge8c4905gva76i3sb00b2m0h3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:23:10
SESSION unix time in : 1558711390
SESSION unix time out: 1558711990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77