Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.
tamarind
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 3: t. 161 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=81426


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 3: t. 161 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vgo6ssemjsip3aokt1atb01s32
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:06:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571663173
SESSION unix time out: 1571663773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571663173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45