Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.
white mustard
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 23 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82477


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 23 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hrruji9ah800t9t43n2jjdc9u4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:32:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573857130
SESSION unix time out: 1573857730
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857130
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34