Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.
white mustard
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 23 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82477


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 23 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o5mp3anle9p89tclc26rqgn3n5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 09:17:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573633043
SESSION unix time out: 1573633643
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573633043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239