Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1548-1591, vol. 38: t. 1559 (1813) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8589


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1548-1591, vol. 38: t. 1559 (1813) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7nnu2o9ve3vn41uvro1om5871
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:45:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573577123
SESSION unix time out: 1573577723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573577123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91