Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros hispida Sm.]
cited name:
Metrosideros hispida Sm.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1942-2022, vol. 45: t. 1960 (1818) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8984


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angophora cordata Vis.
  2. Angophora cordifolia Cav.
  3. Eucalyptus hirsuta Link
  4. Eucalyptus hispida (Sm.) Brooker
  5. Metrosideros anomala Vent.
  6. Metrosideros cordifolia (Cav.) Pers.
  7. Metrosideros hirsuta Andrews
  8. Metrosideros hispida Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell [as Metrosideros hispida Sm.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1942-2022, vol. 45: t. 1960 (1818) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tc1tp9g86th3aq0rf7nklqgvl7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:09:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576166992
SESSION unix time out: 1576167592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576166992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226