Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale, vol. 6: t. 337 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=89939


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
F.P. Chaumeton, Flore m├ędicale, vol. 6: t. 337 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tlh6abj6sqhgun3jr0udggv106
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:56:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571489798
SESSION unix time out: 1571490398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571489798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132