Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 2: t. 126 (1822) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=90309


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 2: t. 126 (1822) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m2j6la309ck6q2ohk4pelbfl13
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 23:42:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571348529
SESSION unix time out: 1571349129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571348529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192