Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims
cited name:
Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2087 (1819) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulverulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulverulentus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9054


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus cordata Lodd.
  2. Eucalyptus pulverulenta Dehnh.
  3. Eucalyptus pulvigera A. Cunn.
  4. Eucalyptus pulverulenta Colla

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2023-2104, vol. 46: t. 2087 (1819) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vqfif4ae5hprrr058agdsl1a44
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:11:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575821492
SESSION unix time out: 1575822092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575821492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226