Solanum quitoense Lam.
cited name:
Solanum quitoense Lam.

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 5: t. 377 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quitoensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: quitoensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=91674


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Solanum quitense Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum quitoense Lam.
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 5: t. 377 (1827) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uojf2vtfvt66rbcmkknn3koto3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:59:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573675171
SESSION unix time out: 1573675771
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573675171
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188