Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 2: t. 88 (1775-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=93065


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 2: t. 88 (1775-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r90eh7rckgjqpna9kmn78b6d13
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:22:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571077376
SESSION unix time out: 1571077976
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571077376
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113