Cassia australis Sims
cited name:
Cassia australis Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2676 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cassieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9635


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cassia aciphylla auct. non A. Gray
  2. Cassia australis sensu Sims
  3. Cassia australis Sims
  4. Cassia odorata R.Morris

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cassia australis Sims
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2676 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oa1u2dir5t29mc8lepv7tptgl1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:26:24
SESSION unix time in : 1571487984
SESSION unix time out: 1571488584
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571487984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132