Cornutia caerulea (Jacq.) Moldenke [as Cornutia punctata Willd.]
cited name:
Cornutia punctata Willd.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2611 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Verbenaceae
subfamily: Viticoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cornutia punctata Willd.
  2. Hosta caerulea Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cornutia caerulea (Jacq.) Moldenke [as Cornutia punctata Willd.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2611 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7alocdd6fk5j2tk0cqclq4go35
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:43:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571078606
SESSION unix time out: 1571079206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571078606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113