Fuchsia arborescens Sims [as Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.]
cited name:
Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2620 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia amoena DC.
  2. Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.
  3. Fuchsia arborescens
  4. Fuchsia arborescens Munz
  5. Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moç.
  6. Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia arborescens Sims [as Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2620 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3khfariq2bcq3poig4b3vk2nj1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:28:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571671687
SESSION unix time out: 1571672287
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571671687
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126