Callirhoe digitata Nutt. [as Nuttallia digitata (Nutt.) Hook.]
cited name:
Nuttallia digitata (Nutt.) Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2612 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9684


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malva digitata (Nutt.) Torrey & A. Gray
  2. Nuttallia cordata Lindl.
  3. Nuttallia digitata (Nutt.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Callirhoe digitata Nutt. [as Nuttallia digitata (Nutt.) Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2612 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cmt68tlnpdr0l00v1gu9c62hh3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:32:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571506331
SESSION unix time out: 1571506931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571506331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234