Calpurnia villosa Harvey [as Virgilia intrusa R. Br.]
cited name:
Virgilia intrusa R. Br.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2617 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: intrusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calpurnia intrusa (Aiton f.) E. Meyer
  2. Virgilia intrusa R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calpurnia villosa Harvey [as Virgilia intrusa R. Br.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2607-2704, vol. 53: t. 2617 (1826) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5u3ppatp1opgdav91jm0onfrm6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:30:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574101803
SESSION unix time out: 1574102403
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574101803
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227