Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum quitense Kunth]
cited name:
Solanum quitense Kunth

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2705-2790, vol. 54 [ser. 2, vol. 1]: t. 2739 (1827) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quitensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: quitoensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9794


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Solanum quitense Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum quitense Kunth]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2705-2790, vol. 54 [ser. 2, vol. 1]: t. 2739 (1827) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cj61ihf4tuivjbbvep25u5gb82
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:01:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574287298
SESSION unix time out: 1574287898
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287298
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242