Schaueria calicotricha (Link & Otto) Nees [as Justicia calycotricha Link & Otto]
cited name:
Justicia calycotricha Link & Otto

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2816 (1828) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycotrichus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calicotrichus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9851


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Justicia calycotricha Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schaueria calicotricha (Link & Otto) Nees [as Justicia calycotricha Link & Otto]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2816 (1828) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2lb63ip874vibb8d2bvi27q257
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:53:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571374398
SESSION unix time out: 1571374998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571374398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87