Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
cited name:
Musa rosacea Jacq.

Botanical Register, vol. 9: t. 706A (1823) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balbisianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=98710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa paradisiaca (Lour.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
Botanical Register, vol. 9: t. 706A (1823) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hdr88m89g1sgpabefcnqptc9t5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:25:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573687502
SESSION unix time out: 1573688102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573687502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91