Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
cited name:
Musa rosacea Jacq.

Botanical Register, vol. 9: t. 706B (1823) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balbisianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=98711


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa paradisiaca (Lour.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
Botanical Register, vol. 9: t. 706B (1823) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5j611kqp7tj2tv9t3su4qp6l5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:46:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574102760
SESSION unix time out: 1574103360
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574102760
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227