Fuchsia arborescens Sims
cited name:
Fuchsia arborescens Sims

Botanical Register, vol. 11: t. 943 (1825) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=99432


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia amoena DC.
  2. Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.
  3. Fuchsia arborescens
  4. Fuchsia arborescens Munz
  5. Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moç.
  6. Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia arborescens Sims
Botanical Register, vol. 11: t. 943 (1825) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5uki9ooac681dgdh92u650gb63
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:29:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574101777
SESSION unix time out: 1574102377
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574101777
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227