Eucalyptus elata Dehnh. [as Eucalyptus longifolia Lindl.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus longifolia Lindl.

Botanical Register, vol. 11: t. 947 (1825) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=99444


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus andreana Naudin
  2. Eucalyptus andreana (Blakely) Cameron
  3. Eucalyptus lindleyana A. Cunn. ex DC.
  4. Eucalyptus lindleyana Blakely
  5. Eucalyptus longifolia Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus elata Dehnh. [as Eucalyptus longifolia Lindl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 11: t. 947 (1825) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tg60c5k9ec54lpavde10s4sfr4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:33:08
SESSION unix time in : 1576283588
SESSION unix time out: 1576284188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576283588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211